Past Masters

                             Past Masters of the Bewick Lodge 5988 

              

                             1944  W Bro  Lionel Edward Browne  PPrGW
                             1945  W Bro  Lionel Edward Browne PPrGW
                             1946  W Bro  Douglas Jacques Weddell  PPrGD
                             1947  W Bro  Thomas William Patrick  PPrGStdBr
                             1948  W Bro  Harry Ross   PPrAGSwdBr
                             1949  W Bro  George H.M. Graham OBE
                             1950  W Bro   John S Oliver
                             1951  W Bro  Arthur Johnston  PPrGW
                             1952  W Bro  James S. Smith  PPrAOrg
                             1953  W Bro  George  Arrowsmith  PPrGW
                             1954  W Bro  James Walker  PPrGW
                             1955  W Bro  Eric Smith OBE  PPrGD
                             1956  W Bro  William Gilbert Cole  PPrGW
                             1957  W Bro  William  Carr
                             1958  W Bro  Alfred Shield Hall  PPrJGW
                             1959  W Bro  George Henry  Laverick  PPrAGDC
                             1960  W Bro  Ernest  Dodds
                             1961  W Bro  George Young  PPrGSwdBr
                             1962  W Bro  Robert Smith  PPrAGStdBr
                             1963  W Bro  John Rowan  PPrAGDC
                             1964  W Bro  William Bainbridge   PPrAGDC
                             1965  W Bro  Thomas  Stoker Shipley   PPrAGDC
                             1966  W Bro  William Thomas  Euington   PPrGSwdBr
                             1967  W Bro  William  Gordon Cole   PPrGD
                             1968  W Bro  Harry Ramshaw
                             1969  W Bro  John George  Laverick   PPrAGDC
                             1970  W Bro  Robert William  Burrell  PPrGSof Wks                             
                             1971  W Bro  John Fenwick  PPrGStdBr
                             1972  W Bro  James Hawthorne Moore  PPrJGD
                             1973  W Bro  James Burns  PPrAGDC
                             1974  W Bro  Hugh Silcock   PPrJGD
                             1975  W Bro  John Turnbull  PPrJGW
                             1976  W Bro  James  Brown 
                             1977  W Bro  Peter Reginald Stone
                             1978  W Bro  Henry Clark Horn
                             1979  W Bro  Robert Gordon Ward  PPrAGDC
                             1980  W Bro  Rudolph Bartholomew McDowell PPrGSwdBr
                             1981  W Bro  Robert Smart PPrAGDC
                             1982  W Bro  Cyril George Childs  PPrAGDC
                             1983  W Bro  Ralph Parmella  PPrStdBr
                             1984  W Bro  Tom Law
                             1985  W Bro  Kenneth Huntingdon  PPrAGDC    
                             1986  W Bro  Anthony Peter Ward  PPrAGDC
                             1987  W Bro  Alan David Ward  PPrGReg
                             1988  W Bro  Alan Griffiths  PPrSGD
                             1989  W Bro  Ian  Silcock  PPrGSwdBr
                             1990  W Bro  Alan Parker  PPrAGDC
                             1991  W Bro  George Lister  PPrJGD
                             1992  W Bro  William  John Talbot  PPrAGDC
                             1993  W Bro  Paul Vincent Talbot  PPrGStdBr
                             1994  W Bro  Kenneth Hazon  PPrADC
                             1995  W Bro  Robert Miles  PPrJGW
                             1996  W Bro  Rowland Hill Punton  PPrGSwsBr
                             1997  W Bro  George Frederick Wouldhave  PPrJGD (Northumberland)
                             1998  W Bro  Graham Alexander Waters   PPrJGD
                             1999  W Bro  Melvin Stephenson  PPrJGW
                             2000  W Bro  Robin Bell Aylmore  PPrGSwdBr
                             2001  W Bro  Alan David Ward  PPrGReg
                             2002  W Bro  Alan David Ward  PPrGReg
                             2003  W Bro  Ian Silcock  PPrGSwdBr
                             2004  W Bro  Robin Bell Aylmore  PPrGSwdBr
                             2005  W Bro  Ian Silcock  PPrGSWdBr
                             2006  W Bro  Anthony Peter Ward  PPrAGDC
                             2007  W Bro  William John Talbot  PPrAGDC
                             2008  W Bro  Thomas Hutler McKitten
                             2009  W Bro  Sean Thomas McKitten
                             2010  W Bro  Sean Thomas McKitten
                             2011  W Bro  Lee Mckitten
                             2012  W Bro  Ian Silcock  PPrGSwdBr
                             2013  W Bro  Robin Bell Aylmore PPrGSwdBr
                             2014  W Bro  Melvin Stephenson PPrJGW
                             2015  W Bro  Alan David Ward PPrGReg
                             2016  W Bro  Ian Silcock PPrJGW 
                             2017  W Bro  Ian Silcock PPrJGW 
                             2018  W Bro  David Watson
                             2019  W Bro  David Watson
                             2020  W Bro  David Watson
 
                            
 
 
  
 

countercountercountercountercountercounter